ORIX Leasing Singapore Limited
 Careers

 

Submit your resume via the form below and a representative will respond
to you shortly:

 
Data Protection Notice – Your “personal data” (as ascribed by the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore as amended, revised or re-enacted thereto from time to time (PDPA)) is collected, may be used and/or disclosed for the purpose to determine your suitability for a position with us. These personal data may be disclosed to entities or parties to whom disclosure of personal data is reasonably necessary for the stated purpose to verify or obtain additional information including education institutions and current/previous employers. Unsuccessful applications may be retained for future job opportunities. If you provide us with any personal data relating to a third party (e.g. information of your dependent, spouse, children and/or parents), by submitting such information to us, you represent to us that you have obtained the consent of that third party to you providing us with their personal data (Third Party Personal Data) for the purpose stated in this Notice (Third Party Consent). We only collect and use personal data which are relevant. We seek your clear and unambiguous consent to the said collection, use and/or disclosure, and also, your confirmation regarding the Third Party Consent.

Please enter a your Name.Exceeded max. number of characters.

Please make a selection.
Consent
I hereby declare that to the best of my knowledge and belief, the information and personal data provided above by me is true and accurate in every respect. I authorise, agree and consent to allow you ORIX Leasing Singapore Limited to collect, use and/or disclose my personal data for the purpose to determine my suitability for a position with you. I confirm I have read the “Data Protection Notice” and have been notified by you of my right to withdraw my consent, to access my personal data and also, to correct my personal data, and to refer to the “Privacy Policy” at your website http://www.ols.com.sg for more details. I further confirm that I have secured the Third Party Consent on or before providing the Third Party Personal Data.

 

 

 
Terms of Use | Site Map | Copyright 2011 ORIX Leasing Singapore Limited. All Rights Reserved